Skip to content

Best Mobile Proxies 2026: 11 Providers Compared on Published Facts

Eleven mobile proxy providers and ours, compared from their own pages on October 26, 2026: price per GB, smallest purchase, carrier targeting and terms.

HProxy TeamOctober 26, 2026Updated October 26, 20269 min read

Best Mobile Proxies 2026: 11 Providers Compared on Published Facts

A headline price hides the three things that decide the best mobile proxies. They are the smallest order, the spend behind the lowest rate, and the carrier. We read the mobile price pages of eleven sellers on October 26, 2026, and set our own beside them. On the smallest regular order, ten sellers charged $2.00 to $9.00 per GB, with a median of $3.99. Our mobile proxies cost $1.50/GB from one GB.

What are the best mobile proxies in 2026?

Each pick below rests on a price or a rule the seller prints itself, read on October 26, 2026.

  • A small first order: Rainproxy sells 1 GB for $3.10, Evomi charges $3.98 per GB pay as you go, and Decodo $4.00 plus VAT. Ours costs $1.50/GB for one GB.
  • A low rate from $50: DataImpulse and Proxidize charge $2.00 per GB on $50 for 25 GB.
  • Large monthly spends: SOAX lists from $0.85 per GB on $3,000 a month, and Rayobyte $0.95 on $2,500.
  • Carrier or ASN choice: Oxylabs targets down to the ASN in 140+ countries. ProxyEmpire, Decodo, Proxidize and SOAX also let you pick a network.
  • Long sessions: Oxylabs holds a sticky session for 24 hours, and ProxyEmpire with no fixed time limit. Ours holds one for up to seven days.
  • Traffic with no end date: DataImpulse says its traffic never expires. Rayobyte's plan bandwidth expires after 30 days.
  • Heavy use on one device: MarsProxies rents a mobile proxy for $95 for 30 days, with unlimited data.

How do the providers compare on price?

The first order ranges from $2.00 to $9.00 per GB:

Mobile proxy price per GB on the smallest orderUS dollars per GB on each seller's smallest regular purchase, October 26, 2026; US rate where prices differ by country
ProxyEmpire1 GB, list price
$9.00
Oxylabs$30 plan, 4 GB
$7.50
Proxy-Cheap1 GB
$5.99
SOAXfree plan, pay per GB
$5.00
Decodo1 GB, plus VAT
$4.00
Evomipay as you go
$3.98
Rainproxy1 GB
$3.10
Rayobyte$250 plan, 83 GB
$3.00
DataImpulse$50, 25 GB
$2.00
Proxidize$50 plan, 25 GB
$2.00
The median first order costs $3.99 per GB across the ten sellers.
Source: Each seller's own mobile price page, read October 26, 2026 · hproxy.comProxy.

A low rate per GB can still mean a larger first bill. DataImpulse and Proxidize charge $2.00 per GB, and their smallest regular order is $50 for 25 GB. Rainproxy's 1 GB costs $3.10 in total. ProxyEmpire prints $4.50 next to its 1 GB, which needs the code EMPIRE50, so its list price of $9.00 counts here. DataImpulse also sells new users 2.5 GB for $5, and Oxylabs gives a $5 welcome credit.

SellerSmallest orderLowest listed rate
HProxy1 GB at $1.50/GBthe same at any amount
DataImpulse$50 for 25 GB$1.60 per GB at $1,600
Proxidize$50 for 25 GB$2.00 per GB at every size
Rayobyte$250 a month for 83 GB$0.95 per GB at $2,500 a month
Rainproxy1 GB for $3.10$1.80 per GB on its largest plan
Evomi$3.98 per GB, pay as you go$2.60 per GB at $2,600 a month
Decodo1 GB for $4.00 plus VAT$2.25 per GB at 500 GB
SOAXfree plan at $5.00 per GBfrom $0.85 per GB at $3,000 a month
Proxy-Cheap1 GB for $5.99$5.99 per GB at every size
Oxylabs$30 a month for 4 GB$3.50 per GB from $2,500 a month
ProxyEmpire1 GB for $9.00, list$4.00 per GB at 1,000 GB, list
MarsProxies$95 per proxy for 30 daysunlimited data on the proxy

The lowest rates sit behind large monthly bills:

Lowest listed mobile proxy rate per GBUS dollars per GB on each seller's cheapest listed plan, October 26, 2026; notes give the spend or plan size
Proxy-Cheapany size
$5.99
ProxyEmpire1,000 GB, $4,000
$4.00
Oxylabsfrom $2,500 a month
$3.50
Evomi$2,600 a month
$2.60
Decodo500 GB, $1,125
$2.25
Proxidizeany size
$2.00
Rainproxylargest plan
$1.80
DataImpulse$1,600
$1.60
Rayobyte$2,500 a month
$0.95
SOAX$3,000 a month
$0.85
The two rates under $1 per GB need $2,500 or more a month.
Source: Each seller's own mobile price page, read October 26, 2026 · hproxy.comProxy.

SOAX's rate also depends on the country. It sorts countries into three tiers and puts the US in the dearest. Its free plan costs $5.00 per GB in Tier 1 and $2.00 in Tier 3, and it charges one rate across residential and mobile. Rayobyte sells every mobile plan through sales, on US carriers.

Per GB or per proxy: which should you buy?

Most sellers bill mobile traffic per GB from a shared pool of carrier IPs. MarsProxies rents a proxy by time instead: $95 for 30 days with unlimited data, with 10% off for 60 days and 15% for 90. Proxidize sells both ways.

At $2.00 per GB, $95 buys 47.5 GB. At Evomi's pay-as-you-go rate of $3.98, it buys 23.9 GB. So a device that moves more than about 24 to 48 GB a month costs less on a per-proxy plan. Lighter use costs less per GB. Our guide to buying mobile proxies covers both models.

Which providers let you pick a carrier?

Five do it on the price page. Oxylabs targets by continent, country, state, city, coordinate or ASN in 140+ countries, at no extra cost. ProxyEmpire offers country, region, city, carrier and ASN choice across 170+ countries. Decodo lists 700+ ASNs with city and country choice.

Proxidize targets by country, city and ASN or ISP. SOAX targets by country, region, city and ISP, and adds ASN and ZIP from its $1,500 plan. Evomi lists carrier shortcodes in its dashboard. Proxy-Cheap and DataImpulse target by country, and so do ours.

How long can one mobile IP stay the same?

Oxylabs holds a sticky session for 24 hours. ProxyEmpire offers sticky sessions with no fixed time limit, or rotation on a timer of up to 2 hours. Proxidize, DataImpulse and Rayobyte offer sticky or rotating sessions without a stated limit. Ours rotate on every request or hold one IP for up to seven days.

What does each provider ask before you buy?

Proxidize states "KYC required", and Bright Data runs a KYC process before its residential or mobile network. Oxylabs gives a $5 welcome credit, and Decodo offers a free trial. ProxyEmpire sells a $1.97 trial with 50 MB of mobile traffic, and Evomi lets you try its $320 plan for free.

DataImpulse has a 7-day refund policy. Proxidize refunds within 30 days when less than 10 GB has been used. DataImpulse says its traffic never expires, and Rayobyte's plan bandwidth expires after 30 days.

What is each provider best at?

DataImpulse

A low rate for a small buyer, $2.00 per GB on $50, with traffic that never expires. It targets by country in 195 countries.

Proxidize

One rate at every size, $2.00 per GB from $50 for 25 GB, with city and ASN choice. KYC comes first.

Rainproxy

The smallest first order in the comparison: 1 GB for $3.10, falling to $1.80 per GB on its largest plan.

Evomi

Pay as you go at $3.98 per GB, or eight monthly plans down to $2.60 per GB.

Decodo

Over 700 ASNs and a plan ladder from 2 GB to 500 GB, at $3.75 down to $2.25 per GB plus VAT.

SOAX

The lowest listed rate at volume: from $0.85 per GB on $3,000 a month in the US, less in its cheaper country tiers.

Rayobyte

$0.95 per GB on $2,500 a month, on US carriers, sold through sales.

Oxylabs

The finest targeting, from continent to coordinate and ASN in 140+ countries, with 24-hour sticky sessions. Its $30 plan costs $7.50 per GB.

ProxyEmpire

Carrier and ASN choice in 170+ countries, and sticky sessions with no fixed limit. List prices start at $9.00 per GB, and a limited-time code halves them.

Proxy-Cheap

A flat $5.99 per GB in 100+ countries, chosen by country.

MarsProxies

A dedicated mobile proxy at $95 for 30 days, with unlimited data.

Where does HProxy sit?

Our mobile proxies cost $1.50/GB from one GB, pay as you go, at the same rate for any amount. On October 26, 2026, that was below every first-order rate in the first chart. At large monthly spends, SOAX and Rayobyte list lower rates, and SOAX starts lower in its cheaper country tiers. Ours rotate on every request or hold an IP for up to seven days, and target by country. Our mobile proxies page has the details.

Method

The sample. Eleven sellers whose mobile price pages we read through our server on October 26, 2026, and our own. We left out Bright Data, whose mobile pricing address opens its general price page. Sellers we track whose pages we did not read that day are out too.

The rule. Regular prices, without codes or one-time offers for new users. The smallest order is the cheapest purchase a new buyer can place, priced per GB. The lowest rate is the lowest per-GB rate on a listed plan, without custom quotes. Where prices differ by country, the US rate counts, and VAT is not included.

What this page could not check

  • We tested no speed, success rate or block rate at any seller, ours included.
  • We could not check that each seller's exits belong to mobile carriers, or how large each pool is.
  • Prices are those of one day. VAT, payment fees and coupon prices are not in them.
  • Bright Data's current mobile price could not be read. Its last archived list, of April 13, 2026, ran from $8 per GB pay as you go to $5 on its $1,999 plan.
  • We will check every number on this page again by January 26, 2027.

Sources

  • Oxylabs, mobile proxies page, read October 26, 2026.
  • Decodo, mobile proxies pricing page, read October 26, 2026.
  • SOAX, pricing page, read October 26, 2026.
  • ProxyEmpire, rotating mobile proxies page, read October 26, 2026.
  • Rayobyte, mobile proxies page, read October 26, 2026.
  • DataImpulse, mobile proxies page, read October 26, 2026.
  • Evomi, mobile proxies page, read October 26, 2026.
  • Proxy-Cheap, mobile proxies page, read October 26, 2026.
  • MarsProxies, mobile proxies pricing page, read October 26, 2026.
  • Proxidize, mobile proxies page, read October 26, 2026.
  • Rainproxy, pricing page, read October 26, 2026.
  • Bright Data, proxy pricing page at its mobile address, read October 26, 2026, and its archived mobile price list of April 13, 2026.
  • HProxy, mobile proxies page, read October 26, 2026.

Frequently asked questions

What are the best mobile proxies in 2026?

It depends on the job. For a small first purchase, Rainproxy sells 1 GB for $3.10 and Evomi charges $3.98 per GB pay as you go. For carrier or ASN choice, Oxylabs, ProxyEmpire, Decodo, Proxidize and SOAX offer it. Ours cost $1.50/GB from one GB.

Which mobile proxy provider is cheapest per GB?

On a first purchase, DataImpulse and Proxidize charge $2.00 per GB, both on $50 for 25 GB. The lowest listed rates belong to SOAX, from $0.85 per GB on $3,000 a month, and Rayobyte, $0.95 on $2,500 a month.

How much do mobile proxies cost?

On October 26, 2026, ten providers charged $2.00 to $9.00 per GB on their smallest regular purchase, with a median of $3.99. Two of them list rates under $1 per GB on plans of $2,500 a month or more.

Is a dedicated mobile proxy cheaper than paying per GB?

Above roughly 24 to 48 GB a month on one device, yes. MarsProxies charges $95 per proxy for 30 days with unlimited data. That equals 47.5 GB at $2.00 per GB, or 23.9 GB at $3.98.

Which mobile proxies let you choose the carrier?

Oxylabs, ProxyEmpire, Decodo, Proxidize and SOAX let you target an ASN or carrier, and Evomi lists carrier shortcodes. Proxy-Cheap and DataImpulse target by country.

Proxies that don't die mid-job

Residential, ISP, datacenter and mobile, verified by the same engine that runs tens of millions of checks. They read as a real device and hold up under load. Pay as you go, and your balance never expires. $0.44/GB is the 2,000 GB+ rate; a single gigabyte is $0.50/GB, with no minimum order.

129M+ proxy checks run · 100+ countries · HTTP / HTTPS / SOCKS · re-checked every few minutes · no signup

HProxy.

Honest guides and comparisons on proxies, scraping and staying unblocked, from the team that runs the network.

RSS feed