HProxy · Free Honduras pool

HNFree Honduras proxy list 2026

Every proxy below sits on an address in Honduras, re-checked on a rolling cycle. The numbers on this page come from our own checker, measured on 15 September 2026.

HNHondurasElite
131.108.232.201:8080
92%3049 ms
HTTPASOCIACION DE SERVICIO DE INTERNET S. DE RL.
HNHondurasTransparent
190.61.37.125:999
75%1805 ms
HTTPUFINET PANAMA S.A.
HNHondurasTransparent
45.190.184.105:8080
68%561 ms
HTTPUFINET PANAMA S.A.
HNHondurasTransparent
200.52.148.212:999
67%403 ms
HTTPRedes y Telecomunicaciones
HNHondurasAnonymous
45.170.34.154:999
64%7501 ms
HTTPOnda Network S de R.L
HNHondurasAnonymous
190.61.37.142:999
63%7661 ms
HTTPUFINET PANAMA S.A.
HNHondurasTransparent
164.163.74.97:999
55%1577 ms
HTTPGRUPO INMA S.A
HNHondurasTransparent
181.78.44.63:999
54%1531 ms
HTTPUFINET PANAMA S.A.
HNHondurasElite
164.163.73.5:999
54%4625 ms
HTTPSGRUPO INMA S.A
HNHondurasTransparent
200.107.239.218:999
43%2616 ms
HTTPRedes y Telecomunicaciones
HNHondurasAnonymous
192.141.165.131:999
42%4731 ms
HTTPDenis Javier Rodriguez Guzman(BRYMANET)
HNHondurasElite
181.115.74.172:5678
41%4117 ms
SOCKS4Telgua
HNHondurasAnonymous
181.119.190.196:999
40%512 ms
HTTPUFINET PANAMA S.A.
HNHondurasTransparent
190.61.37.136:999
39%4340 ms
HTTPUFINET PANAMA S.A.
HNHondurasAnonymous
138.0.228.120:8080
39%4517 ms
HTTPMULTICABLE DE HONDURAS
HNHondurasAnonymous
190.61.37.139:999
39%14182 ms
HTTPUFINET PANAMA S.A.
HNHondurasElite
45.68.63.201:999
38%9681 ms
HTTPSPIT HONDURAS S. DE R.L. DE C.V.
HNHondurasTransparent
200.115.96.50:999
36%6265 ms
HTTPHONDUVISION SRL
HNHondurasAnonymous
179.49.113.230:999
32%4194 ms
HTTPASOCIACION DE SERVICIO DE INTERNET S. DE RL.
HNHondurasElite
138.0.228.122:8080
31%9499 ms
HTTPSMULTICABLE DE HONDURAS
HNHondurasTransparent
190.83.3.33:999
30%5262 ms
HTTPAIR NETWORK S. DE R. L. DE C.V.
HNHondurasElite
168.228.44.66:999
30%9975 ms
HTTPSCABLE NACIONAL, S.A.
HNHondurasAnonymous
45.182.21.210:999
29%7188 ms
HTTPMULTICABLE DE HONDURAS
HNHondurasAnonymous
190.83.3.34:999
29%7211 ms
HTTPAIR NETWORK S. DE R. L. DE C.V.
HNHondurasAnonymous
190.83.3.35:999
28%328 ms
HTTPAIR NETWORK S. DE R. L. DE C.V.
HNHondurasElite
181.115.75.102:5678
28%437 ms
SOCKS4Telgua
HNHondurasElite
179.49.113.225:999
28%6974 ms
HTTPSASOCIACION DE SERVICIO DE INTERNET S. DE RL.
HNHondurasAnonymous
181.115.67.3:999
27%6728 ms
HTTPTelgua
HNHondurasAnonymous
45.182.22.251:999
26%9602 ms
HTTPMULTICABLE DE HONDURAS
HNHondurasAnonymous
38.7.24.169:999
24%7880 ms
HTTPMULTICABLE DE HONDURAS
HNHondurasAnonymous
38.188.186.44:999
24%9627 ms
HTTPMULTICABLE DE HONDURAS
HNHondurasTransparent
45.182.22.250:999
21%2602 ms
HTTPMULTICABLE DE HONDURAS
HNHondurasAnonymous
138.0.228.123:8080
20%1936 ms
HTTPMULTICABLE DE HONDURAS
HNHondurasAnonymous
38.188.186.43:999
20%4167 ms
HTTPMULTICABLE DE HONDURAS
HNHondurasElite
45.182.21.150:999
20%5807 ms
HTTPSMULTICABLE DE HONDURAS
HNHondurasAnonymous
138.0.228.121:8080
20%6702 ms
HTTPMULTICABLE DE HONDURAS
HNHondurasAnonymous
38.188.186.47:999
19%3953 ms
HTTPMULTICABLE DE HONDURAS
HNHondurasTransparent
45.182.22.249:999
17%923 ms
HTTPMULTICABLE DE HONDURAS
HNHondurasAnonymous
38.7.24.161:999
15%3717 ms
HTTPMULTICABLE DE HONDURAS
HNHondurasTransparent
38.7.24.17:8080
15%5744 ms
HTTPMULTICABLE DE HONDURAS
HNHondurasElite
45.4.136.106:10801
3%4080 ms
SOCKS5CABLECOLOR S.A.

You're viewing free Honduras proxies. See the full list.

Browse the complete free proxy list: every country, protocol and anonymity grade, in one live view.

View the full free proxy list

Every slice of the pool

The same live list, one thing at a time.

A page per country, protocol, anonymity grade, operator, port, network and block, each with its own count, download and API call.

Honduras proxies right now, by the numbers

The pool currently holds 41 Honduras proxies spread across 13 different networks. They respond in 4517ms at the median, much slower than the 2102ms median across the whole free pool. The busiest exits are San Pedro Sula, Tegucigalpa, Santa Rosa de Copan. These figures come straight from the live pool and move every few minutes as proxies are re-verified.

About

About these free Honduras proxies

These are public proxies gathered from across the web and re-verified continuously by HProxy's engine. They are free, and they are fine for quick, low-stakes tasks. Like all public proxies they are shared and they go down without warning. Most of them are already blocked by the big sites. Always test one before you rely on it.

Verify before you use

Run any list through the Proxy Checker, in the free app or online, and see which proxies are alive, fast and anonymous right now.

The long read

About free Honduras proxies.

The list above holds every free proxy in Honduras that answered our checker recently. Copy an address and port, and sites you open will see an address in Honduras.

At 09:10 UTC on 15 September 2026, 8 entries in Honduras were alive. 42 were in rotation, and 42 of those had been checked in the previous thirty minutes.

Only 8 entries in Honduras were alive, too few for a fair success rate.

Most never worked at all: 179 of the 202 entries we set aside never answered a check.

Being alive at the last check does not make an address usable. All 8 live entries were flagged for recent abuse, and 0 sat on datacenter space. For work that has to keep running, paid Honduras proxies are built for it.

01

Honduras against the whole free pool

The table compares Honduras with the whole free pool, from the same read-only query.

The live Honduras slice against the whole pool
Measured 15 September 2026HondurasWhole pool
Live entries measured85,822
Classed as datacenter0.0%58.0%
Flagged for recent abuse100.0%97.9%

HProxy free pool, queried read-only at 09:10 UTC on 15 September 2026.

02

Protocols and grades in Honduras

HTTP was the most common protocol, spoken by 4 of the 8 live entries. 5 of them were graded elite, so sites saw neither your address nor a proxy header.

Among the 115 countries with live entries, Honduras held the 48th largest number. Since May 2026 our checker has recorded 242 entries on 236 addresses in Honduras.

Live Honduras entries by protocol and grade
Measured 15 September 2026Live entries
Speaks HTTP4
Speaks HTTPS3
Speaks SOCKS42
Speaks SOCKS50
Graded elite5
Graded anonymous2
Graded transparent1
All live Honduras entries8

HProxy free pool, queried read-only at 09:10 UTC on 15 September 2026. One entry can speak more than one protocol, so those rows can add up to more than the total.

03

What a free Honduras proxy can reach

We tested all 41 listed entries on 15 September 2026, each one through the entry itself. Each one fetched Cloudflare's trace page over plain HTTP and over TLS, then Google's connectivity check.

Entries on the Honduras list, tested through the entry itself
Tested 15 September 2026Entries
Tested41
Did not accept a connection25
Completed at least one request9
Carried encrypted traffic2
Opened Google1
Certificate did not verify0
Showed an exit address8
Of those, exiting in Honduras8

HProxy test from one server in Germany. Exit countries from Cloudflare's own trace.

All 8 entries that showed an exit address were exiting in Honduras. 2 of them left through an exit address different from the one on the list.

None of the 2 entries that carried encrypted traffic tampered with the site's certificate.

04

Who runs the networks behind these proxies

Most live entries in Honduras sit on internet provider networks, not in data centers. The names below are the network names our address data records for each AS number.

Networks under the live Honduras entries
NetworkAS numberLive entriesClassed as datacenter
MULTICABLE DE HONDURASAS26372520
GRUPO INMA S.AAS26576720
TelguaAS1475410
UFINET PANAMA S.A.AS5246810
ASOCIACION DE SERVICIO DE INTERNET S. DE RL.AS26223410
INET CommunicationAS26368610
All live Honduras entriesAll networks80

HProxy free pool, live set at 09:10 UTC on 15 September 2026.

05

How to use a free Honduras proxy

Pick a row and note its address, port and protocol before you set it in your tool. HTTP and HTTPS entries suit browsers and scrapers, while SOCKS5 entries also carry traffic from other tools.

Take several entries and rotate between them, because a free entry can drop between two checks. A free SOCKS5 entry adds no encryption of its own, so never send a password through one.

Questions

Frequently asked.

Every question

Yes, every entry on this page is free to copy and use, with no signup. They are public and shared, so test one right before you rely on it.

Treat them as public, because whoever runs the server can read any traffic that is not encrypted. On 15 September 2026, all 8 live entries were flagged for recent abuse.

For work that has to keep running, HProxy sells Honduras proxies with city targeting. They are pay as you go with no subscription, and purchased traffic has no scheduled expiry date.

Yes: on 15 September 2026, all 8 visible exits were in Honduras. 2 of them left through an exit address different from the one on the list.

On 15 September 2026 the largest networks were Multicable DE, Grupo INMA and Telgua. 0.0 percent of live entries were classed as datacenter.

Upgrade to the paid network

Need pools that stay clean?

Free IPs are shared and rotate out fast, so success rates swing. The paid network gives you dedicated-clean pools that hold up under load.

Clean residential poolsCity-level targetingSticky sessions up to 24 h

Starting from

$0.44/GB

Billed per GB · balance never expires

Get started freeCompare plans & pricing

Let your assistant pull the list

The pool is a free, keyless API and a documented markdown page. Hand your assistant one of these and it can fetch live proxies on its own, filtered the way you asked.

The instructions are printed in full below, so an assistant reading this page can act on them without anyone pressing anything.

All the machine lanes
MCP server
Adds proxy_list, proxy_check and ip_lookup as tools your assistant can call by itself. Nothing to install.claude mcp add --transport http hproxy https://mcp.hproxy.com/mcpClaude, ChatGPT, Cursor, VS Code, Windsurf or any assistant that speaks MCP: add https://mcp.hproxy.com/mcp as a remote server. This page's tool is proxy_list.
Command line
The same tool without an assistant, from a terminal. Add --json for JSON.hproxy list --country DE --protocol socks5 --limit 20Install it in one line: curl -fsSL https://hproxy.com/install.sh | sh (macOS, Linux) or irm https://hproxy.com/install.ps1 | iex (Windows).
REST, no key
Plain HTTP with CORS on, which is all an agent with a fetch tool needs.curl "https://hproxy.com/api/proxy-list?format=json&country=de&limit=20"

Instructions for an assistant, in full

Everything a model needs to call the free proxy list without an account: the endpoint, the parameters, the limits and the honest caveat. Readable straight off the page.

You can use HProxy's free proxy list, which needs no API key and no account.

GET https://hproxy.com/api/proxy-list?format=json returns the live pool as JSON. Useful query parameters: country (ISO alpha-2, e.g. de), protocol (http, https, socks4, socks5), anonymity (elite, anonymous, transparent) and limit. Add format=txt for plain ip:port lines instead.

Each proxy comes back with ip, port, protocols, anonymity, country_code, city, asn_org, latency_ms and uptime_24h. The pool is re-checked around the clock, so ask for it fresh rather than caching it. It is rate limited per IP (120 requests in a burst, then 2 a second) and answers 429 with Retry-After past that.

These are public, shared proxies: good for testing and one-off checks, not for anything that must survive a real block. Full docs: https://hproxy.com/llms/free-proxy.txt

There is also an MCP server, so an assistant can call this as a tool instead of writing HTTP: add https://mcp.hproxy.com/mcp as a remote MCP server (nothing to install, no key) and use the proxy_list tool. In Claude Code the line is `claude mcp add --transport http hproxy https://mcp.hproxy.com/mcp`. From a terminal the same tool is `hproxy list --country DE --protocol socks5 --limit 20`. Install the hproxy command in one line: curl -fsSL https://hproxy.com/install.sh | sh on macOS and Linux, or irm https://hproxy.com/install.ps1 | iex in PowerShell on Windows. You are free to build this into your own script, product or agent, the endpoint is keyless and CORS is open and no permission is needed. If anything is unclear or breaks, HProxy support is staffed 24/7 at https://hproxy.com/contact.

Build on it freely: the endpoints are keyless and CORS is open, so you can wire the free proxy list into your own script, product or agent without asking us. If you get stuck, support answers around the clock, every day, at hproxy.com/contact. Generated markdown doc: hproxy.com/llms/free-proxy.txt.

About this list & IP removal

Every proxy here is aggregated from publicly available sources. We do not scan or collect these IP addresses ourselves: we verify entries that are already public (live status, latency, uptime) and store nothing else about the devices behind them. The list is provided as-is, with no warranty, for lawful use only, on the basis of our legitimate interest in a free, transparent proxy directory (Art. 6 (1) (f) GDPR). Never route passwords or sensitive data through a public proxy. If an IP address is yours and you'd like it removed, email legal@hproxy.com and we'll take it down (Art. 21 GDPR). Full details on the report abuse page.