HProxy · Free Chile pool

CLFree Chile proxy list 2026

Every proxy below sits on an address in Chile, re-checked on a rolling cycle. The numbers on this page come from our own checker, measured on 15 September 2026.

CLChileElite
45.232.211.1:999
100%9955 ms
HTTPSNANOTIK TELECOMUNICACIONES SPA
CLChileAnonymous
190.82.216.23:999
79%5715 ms
HTTPTELEFONICA CHILE S.A.
CLChileAnonymous
190.110.110.154:999
73%5589 ms
HTTPSilica Networks Argentina S.A.
CLChileElite
179.56.197.216:999
67%3590 ms
HTTPSTelefonica del Sur S.A.
CLChileElite
152.230.215.123:80
67%7039 ms
HTTPGtd Internet S.A.
CLChileAnonymous
186.179.95.241:999
62%2569 ms
HTTPTelefonica Empresas
CLChileElite
167.249.29.105:999
62%6787 ms
HTTPSGRUPO METROWAN TELECOM SPA
CLChileTransparent
45.175.137.250:999
60%2797 ms
HTTPINGENIERIA EN INFORMATICA MADENET SPA
CLChileTransparent
167.249.28.73:999
60%7919 ms
HTTPGRUPO METROWAN TELECOM SPA
CLChileTransparent
186.10.150.185:8080
59%2215 ms
HTTPENTEL CHILE S.A.
CLChileTransparent
45.161.115.249:999
58%4781 ms
HTTPSERVICIOS E INVERSIONES VILLASOLIS LTDA.
CLChileTransparent
45.161.115.112:999
58%5540 ms
HTTPSERVICIOS E INVERSIONES VILLASOLIS LTDA.
CLChileTransparent
151.241.86.129:999
54%3870 ms
HTTPVALLENET SPA
CLChileElite
167.249.30.17:8080
51%2041 ms
HTTPGLOBALCONNECT SPA
CLChileTransparent
190.110.96.250:999
51%3628 ms
HTTPSilica Networks Argentina S.A.
CLChileAnonymous
181.74.82.91:999
48%5461 ms
HTTPTelmex Servicios Empresariales S.A.
CLChileAnonymous
190.102.233.100:999
47%1845 ms
HTTPPacifico Cable SPA.
CLChileElite
152.231.81.19:1080
45%2622 ms
SOCKS4ENTEL CHILE S.A.
CLChileTransparent
128.201.119.251:999
45%11849 ms
HTTPCOMERCIAL WASHINGTON ERNESTO OYARCE SAZO E.I.R.L. (SENALMAX)
CLChileTransparent
45.161.112.227:999
44%4469 ms
HTTPSERVICIOS E INVERSIONES VILLASOLIS LTDA.
CLChileAnonymous
190.93.229.1:18080
44%7385 ms
HTTPMAKRONET CONSULTING TECNOLOGIA E INFORMATICA LIMITADA
CLChileElite
131.196.177.249:999
43%2749 ms
HTTPSIntersur Limitada
CLChileTransparent
131.196.177.254:999
43%2822 ms
HTTPIntersur Limitada
CLChileElite
45.161.191.17:999
43%9266 ms
HTTPSTELECOMUNICACIONES ROBERTO MARCELO FUENZALIDA VALDES EIRL
CLChileElite
190.102.247.122:999
43%9400 ms
HTTPSPacifico Cable SPA.
CLChileAnonymous
160.19.203.108:18080
42%6595 ms
HTTPMAKRONET CONSULTING TECNOLOGIA E INFORMATICA LIMITADA
CLChileTransparent
200.111.104.59:3129
42%12729 ms
HTTPENTEL CHILE S.A.
CLChileAnonymous
45.169.148.100:999
40%7929 ms
HTTPTELECOMUNICACIONES PIXEL LTDA.
CLChileAnonymous
45.169.148.1:999
40%10607 ms
HTTPTELECOMUNICACIONES PIXEL LTDA.
CLChileElite
190.121.52.125:999
38%2483 ms
HTTPSTelefonica del Sur S.A.
CLChileAnonymous
200.111.104.59:3128
38%34440 ms
HTTPENTEL CHILE S.A.
CLChileTransparent
38.225.117.1:999
37%3523 ms
HTTPVALLENET SPA
CLChileElite
190.121.52.124:999
36%2955 ms
HTTPSTelefonica del Sur S.A.
CLChileElite
45.225.207.64:999
34%5849 ms
HTTPSNETDELSUR TELECOMUNICACIONES SPA
CLChileElite
45.225.204.12:999
34%6423 ms
HTTPSNETDELSUR TELECOMUNICACIONES SPA
CLChileAnonymous
146.83.216.227:80
34%64937 ms
HTTPRed Universitaria Nacional
CLChileTransparent
45.181.123.185:999
33%3905 ms
HTTPINTERPIT TELECOMUNICACIONES LTDA
CLChileAnonymous
45.181.123.177:999
32%8286 ms
HTTPINTERPIT TELECOMUNICACIONES LTDA
CLChileTransparent
186.148.47.254:999
31%6278 ms
HTTPTELEFONICA CHILE S.A.
CLChileAnonymous
38.7.206.193:999
31%9502 ms
HTTPGRUPO ZGH SPA
CLChileElite
45.180.26.1:999
30%3727 ms
HTTPSROBERTO MENA OYARZUN COMUNICACIONES EIRL
CLChileTransparent
186.67.94.10:999
30%4556 ms
HTTPENTEL CHILE S.A.
CLChileTransparent
207.248.0.193:999
30%4564 ms
HTTPGRUPO METROWAN TELECOM SPA
CLChileElite
186.148.31.19:999
30%6012 ms
HTTPSTELEFONICA CHILE S.A.
CLChileElite
190.13.147.241:5678
28%3864 ms
SOCKS4Telefonica del Sur S.A.
CLChileElite
177.128.115.198:999
28%7683 ms
HTTPSBINET NETWORKING DATA LIMITADA
CLChileAnonymous
45.4.0.12:999
26%6457 ms
HTTPTLINK SPA
CLChileElite
190.54.100.74:5678
25%4888 ms
SOCKS4Telmex Chile Internet S.A.
CLChileElite
45.225.205.10:999
25%5147 ms
HTTPSNETDELSUR TELECOMUNICACIONES SPA
CLChileElite
45.225.205.224:999
25%6015 ms
HTTPSNETDELSUR TELECOMUNICACIONES SPA
CLChileAnonymous
190.211.250.130:999
25%7569 ms
HTTPCompania de Comunicaciones Coyhaique Ltda.
CLChileTransparent
45.225.204.11:999
25%8456 ms
HTTPNETDELSUR TELECOMUNICACIONES SPA
CLChileElite
38.7.206.186:999
25%9095 ms
HTTPSGRUPO ZGH SPA
CLChileAnonymous
190.211.250.139:999
25%10167 ms
HTTPCompania de Comunicaciones Coyhaique Ltda.
CLChileElite
45.225.204.192:999
25%10568 ms
HTTPSNETDELSUR TELECOMUNICACIONES SPA
CLChileAnonymous
179.57.172.172:999
25%13834 ms
HTTPTelefonica del Sur S.A.
CLChileTransparent
190.211.250.132:999
25%17056 ms
HTTPCompania de Comunicaciones Coyhaique Ltda.
CLChileElite
45.225.205.240:999
24%1952 ms
HTTPSNETDELSUR TELECOMUNICACIONES SPA
CLChileAnonymous
45.225.205.5:999
24%6213 ms
HTTPNETDELSUR TELECOMUNICACIONES SPA
CLChileTransparent
45.4.2.24:999
23%6647 ms
HTTPTLINK SPA
CLChileElite
200.39.137.137:999
23%7066 ms
HTTPSICONEX SPA
CLChileElite
128.201.119.238:999
23%7133 ms
HTTPSCOMERCIAL WASHINGTON ERNESTO OYARCE SAZO E.I.R.L. (SENALMAX)
CLChileElite
200.39.139.65:999
23%8750 ms
HTTPSICONEX SPA
CLChileElite
190.121.4.157:999
23%10246 ms
HTTPSTelefonica del Sur S.A.
CLChileAnonymous
201.186.41.170:999
23%11603 ms
HTTPTelefonica del Sur S.A.
CLChileElite
200.39.137.34:999
22%3016 ms
HTTPSICONEX SPA
CLChileElite
204.199.139.71:999
22%5548 ms
HTTPSINGBELL CHILE SPA
CLChileElite
190.211.250.131:999
21%5946 ms
HTTPSCompania de Comunicaciones Coyhaique Ltda.
CLChileElite
204.199.139.70:999
21%6677 ms
HTTPSINGBELL CHILE SPA
CLChileElite
45.162.132.9:999
20%9233 ms
HTTPSLARA INGENIERIA EN TECNOLOGIA Y TELECOMUNICACIONES LIMITADA (SOLUCIONES INTERLAN
CLChileAnonymous
204.199.139.72:999
19%409 ms
HTTPINGBELL CHILE SPA
CLChileTransparent
45.225.206.1:999
19%6377 ms
HTTPNETDELSUR TELECOMUNICACIONES SPA
CLChileAnonymous
45.225.204.10:999
18%5823 ms
HTTPNETDELSUR TELECOMUNICACIONES SPA
CLChileAnonymous
45.225.206.5:999
18%5915 ms
HTTPNETDELSUR TELECOMUNICACIONES SPA
CLChileElite
45.162.132.157:999
18%6664 ms
HTTPSLARA INGENIERIA EN TECNOLOGIA Y TELECOMUNICACIONES LIMITADA (SOLUCIONES INTERLAN
CLChileTransparent
45.225.204.53:999
18%7481 ms
HTTPNETDELSUR TELECOMUNICACIONES SPA
CLChileElite
45.225.206.2:999
17%2706 ms
HTTPSNETDELSUR TELECOMUNICACIONES SPA
CLChileAnonymous
38.7.195.53:999
17%5924 ms
HTTPGRUPO ZGH SPA
CLChileTransparent
45.225.204.13:999
17%7101 ms
HTTPNETDELSUR TELECOMUNICACIONES SPA
CLChileTransparent
45.225.204.97:999
17%11320 ms
HTTPNETDELSUR TELECOMUNICACIONES SPA
CLChileTransparent
45.225.204.8:999
17%14456 ms
HTTPNETDELSUR TELECOMUNICACIONES SPA
CLChileTransparent
38.7.195.49:999
15%2074 ms
HTTPGRUPO ZGH SPA
CLChileTransparent
38.7.195.55:999
15%3243 ms
HTTPGRUPO ZGH SPA
CLChileTransparent
38.7.195.15:999
15%4598 ms
HTTPGRUPO ZGH SPA
CLChileTransparent
179.61.101.9:999
14%1882 ms
HTTPSOC. TELEVISIVA CABLE SANTA JUANA LIMITADA.
CLChileAnonymous
38.7.195.51:999
14%5712 ms
HTTPGRUPO ZGH SPA
CLChileElite
38.7.195.52:999
14%7857 ms
HTTPSGRUPO ZGH SPA
CLChileAnonymous
167.249.29.218:999
14%8039 ms
HTTPGRUPO METROWAN TELECOM SPA
CLChileElite
38.7.195.50:999
14%8727 ms
HTTPSGRUPO ZGH SPA
CLChileAnonymous
45.162.132.1:999
12%6214 ms
HTTPLARA INGENIERIA EN TECNOLOGIA Y TELECOMUNICACIONES LIMITADA (SOLUCIONES INTERLAN
CLChileAnonymous
45.162.132.129:999
12%9361 ms
HTTPLARA INGENIERIA EN TECNOLOGIA Y TELECOMUNICACIONES LIMITADA (SOLUCIONES INTERLAN
CLChileElite
179.61.98.3:999
11%6304 ms
HTTPSSOC. TELEVISIVA CABLE SANTA JUANA LIMITADA.
CLChileElite
190.54.100.74:8080
11%8073 ms
HTTPSTelmex Chile Internet S.A.
CLChileElite
167.249.30.64:999
11%10371 ms
HTTPSGLOBALCONNECT SPA
CLChileAnonymous
45.160.74.35:999
11%22366 ms
HTTPBesthost Spa
CLChileTransparent
204.199.129.38:999
11%23152 ms
HTTPLevel 3 Communications, Inc.
CLChileElite
179.61.110.253:999
10%6185 ms
HTTPSSOC. TELEVISIVA CABLE SANTA JUANA LIMITADA.
CLChileTransparent
45.160.74.1:999
10%12530 ms
HTTPBesthost Spa
CLChileElite
167.249.30.253:999
9%10881 ms
HTTPSGLOBALCONNECT SPA
CLChileElite
45.225.207.172:999
7%2257 ms
HTTPSNETDELSUR TELECOMUNICACIONES SPA

You're viewing free Chile proxies. See the full list.

Browse the complete free proxy list: every country, protocol and anonymity grade, in one live view.

View the full free proxy list

Every slice of the pool

The same live list, one thing at a time.

A page per country, protocol, anonymity grade, operator, port, network and block, each with its own count, download and API call.

Chile proxies right now, by the numbers

The pool currently holds 103 Chile proxies spread across 36 different networks. They respond in 6304ms at the median, slower than the 5243ms median across the whole free pool. The busiest exits are Santiago, Las Cabras, Valdivia. These figures come straight from the live pool and move every few minutes as proxies are re-verified.

About

About these free Chile proxies

These are public proxies gathered from across the web and re-verified continuously by HProxy's engine. They are free, and they are fine for quick, low-stakes tasks. Like all public proxies they are shared and they go down without warning. Most of them are already blocked by the big sites. Always test one before you rely on it.

Verify before you use

Run any list through the Proxy Checker, in the free app or online, and see which proxies are alive, fast and anonymous right now.

The long read

About free Chile proxies.

The list above holds every free proxy in Chile that answered our checker recently. Copy an address and port, and sites you open will see an address in Chile.

At 09:10 UTC on 15 September 2026, 9 entries in Chile were alive. 96 were in rotation, and 96 of those had been checked in the previous thirty minutes.

Only 9 entries in Chile were alive, too few for a fair success rate.

Entries in Chile that worked and then stopped lasted a median 25 days. On 28 September 2026, that was longer than the whole pool's median of 10 days. 1.4 percent stopped within their first hour, and 40.8 percent lasted over thirty days. We count each entry from the day we first saw it until it stopped answering. We only count addresses with fewer than 20 of these entries. No address in Chile had that many, so this rule left nothing out. We also leave out Amazon's networks and one June evening when our checker failed. Most never worked at all: 732 of the 810 entries we set aside never answered a check.

Being alive at the last check does not make an address usable. All 9 live entries were flagged for recent abuse, and 2 sat on datacenter space. For work that has to keep running, paid Chile proxies are built for it.

01

Chile against the whole free pool

The table compares Chile with the whole free pool, from the same read-only query.

The live Chile slice against the whole pool
Measured 15 September 2026ChileWhole pool
Live entries measured95,822
Classed as datacenter22.2%58.0%
Flagged for recent abuse100.0%97.9%

HProxy free pool, queried read-only at 09:10 UTC on 15 September 2026.

02

Protocols and grades in Chile

HTTP was the most common protocol, spoken by 8 of the 9 live entries. No grade held a majority: 2 were elite, 3 anonymous and 4 transparent.

Among the 115 countries with live entries, Chile held the 45th largest number. Since May 2026 our checker has recorded 891 entries on 862 addresses in Chile.

Live Chile entries by protocol and grade
Measured 15 September 2026Live entries
Speaks HTTP8
Speaks HTTPS2
Speaks SOCKS40
Speaks SOCKS50
Graded elite2
Graded anonymous3
Graded transparent4
All live Chile entries9

HProxy free pool, queried read-only at 09:10 UTC on 15 September 2026. One entry can speak more than one protocol, so those rows can add up to more than the total.

03

What a free Chile proxy can reach

We tested all 96 listed entries on 15 September 2026, each one through the entry itself. Each one fetched Cloudflare's trace page over plain HTTP and over TLS, then Google's connectivity check.

Entries on the Chile list, tested through the entry itself
Tested 15 September 2026Entries
Tested96
Did not accept a connection69
Completed at least one request14
Carried encrypted traffic4
Opened Google3
Certificate did not verify0
Showed an exit address13
Of those, exiting in Chile13

HProxy test from one server in Germany. Exit countries from Cloudflare's own trace.

All 13 entries that showed an exit address were exiting in Chile. 11 of them left through an exit address different from the one on the list.

None of the 4 entries that carried encrypted traffic tampered with the site's certificate.

04

Who runs the networks behind these proxies

Most live entries in Chile sit on internet provider networks, not in data centers. The names below are the network names our address data records for each AS number.

Networks under the live Chile entries
NetworkAS numberLive entriesClassed as datacenter
MI INTERNET SPAAS5251020
ENTEL CHILE S.A.AS2765110
GRUPO METROWAN TELECOM SPAAS6413910
GRUPO ZGH SPAAS26370211
NETDELSUR TELECOMUNICACIONES SPAAS26585810
ICONEX SPAAS27002410
All live Chile entriesAll networks92

HProxy free pool, live set at 09:10 UTC on 15 September 2026.

05

How to use a free Chile proxy

Pick a row and note its address, port and protocol before you set it in your tool. HTTP and HTTPS entries suit browsers and scrapers, while SOCKS5 entries also carry traffic from other tools.

Take several entries and rotate between them, because a free entry can drop between two checks. A free SOCKS5 entry adds no encryption of its own, so never send a password through one.

Questions

Frequently asked.

Every question

Yes, every entry on this page is free to copy and use, with no signup. They are public and shared, so test one right before you rely on it.

Half of those that worked were gone within 25 days, against 10 days for the whole free pool. We count each one from the day we first saw it until it stopped answering. Both figures count only addresses with fewer than 20 of these entries. They also leave out Amazon's networks and one June evening when our checker failed. We measured them on 28 September 2026. Of the entries we set aside, 732 of 810 never answered a check.

On 15 September 2026 the largest networks were MI SPA, Entel Chile and Grupo Metrowan. 22.2 percent of live entries were classed as datacenter.

Yes: on 15 September 2026, all 13 visible exits were in Chile. 11 of them left through an exit address different from the one on the list.

Treat them as public, because whoever runs the server can read any traffic that is not encrypted. On 15 September 2026, all 9 live entries were flagged for recent abuse.

For work that has to keep running, HProxy sells Chile proxies with city targeting. They are pay as you go with no subscription, and purchased traffic has no scheduled expiry date.

Upgrade to the paid network

Need pools that stay clean?

Free IPs are shared and rotate out fast, so success rates swing. The paid network gives you dedicated-clean pools that hold up under load.

Clean residential poolsCity-level targetingSticky sessions up to 24 h

Starting from

$0.44/GB

Billed per GB · balance never expires

Get started freeCompare plans & pricing

Let your assistant pull the list

The pool is a free, keyless API and a documented markdown page. Hand your assistant one of these and it can fetch live proxies on its own, filtered the way you asked.

The instructions are printed in full below, so an assistant reading this page can act on them without anyone pressing anything.

All the machine lanes
MCP server
Adds proxy_list, proxy_check and ip_lookup as tools your assistant can call by itself. Nothing to install.claude mcp add --transport http hproxy https://mcp.hproxy.com/mcpClaude, ChatGPT, Cursor, VS Code, Windsurf or any assistant that speaks MCP: add https://mcp.hproxy.com/mcp as a remote server. This page's tool is proxy_list.
Command line
The same tool without an assistant, from a terminal. Add --json for JSON.hproxy list --country DE --protocol socks5 --limit 20Install it in one line: curl -fsSL https://hproxy.com/install.sh | sh (macOS, Linux) or irm https://hproxy.com/install.ps1 | iex (Windows).
REST, no key
Plain HTTP with CORS on, which is all an agent with a fetch tool needs.curl "https://hproxy.com/api/proxy-list?format=json&country=de&limit=20"

Instructions for an assistant, in full

Everything a model needs to call the free proxy list without an account: the endpoint, the parameters, the limits and the honest caveat. Readable straight off the page.

You can use HProxy's free proxy list, which needs no API key and no account.

GET https://hproxy.com/api/proxy-list?format=json returns the live pool as JSON. Useful query parameters: country (ISO alpha-2, e.g. de), protocol (http, https, socks4, socks5), anonymity (elite, anonymous, transparent) and limit. Add format=txt for plain ip:port lines instead.

Each proxy comes back with ip, port, protocols, anonymity, country_code, city, asn_org, latency_ms and uptime_24h. The pool is re-checked around the clock, so ask for it fresh rather than caching it. It is rate limited per IP (120 requests in a burst, then 2 a second) and answers 429 with Retry-After past that.

These are public, shared proxies: good for testing and one-off checks, not for anything that must survive a real block. Full docs: https://hproxy.com/llms/free-proxy.txt

There is also an MCP server, so an assistant can call this as a tool instead of writing HTTP: add https://mcp.hproxy.com/mcp as a remote MCP server (nothing to install, no key) and use the proxy_list tool. In Claude Code the line is `claude mcp add --transport http hproxy https://mcp.hproxy.com/mcp`. From a terminal the same tool is `hproxy list --country DE --protocol socks5 --limit 20`. Install the hproxy command in one line: curl -fsSL https://hproxy.com/install.sh | sh on macOS and Linux, or irm https://hproxy.com/install.ps1 | iex in PowerShell on Windows. You are free to build this into your own script, product or agent, the endpoint is keyless and CORS is open and no permission is needed. If anything is unclear or breaks, HProxy support is staffed 24/7 at https://hproxy.com/contact.

Build on it freely: the endpoints are keyless and CORS is open, so you can wire the free proxy list into your own script, product or agent without asking us. If you get stuck, support answers around the clock, every day, at hproxy.com/contact. Generated markdown doc: hproxy.com/llms/free-proxy.txt.

About this list & IP removal

Every proxy here is aggregated from publicly available sources. We do not scan or collect these IP addresses ourselves: we verify entries that are already public (live status, latency, uptime) and store nothing else about the devices behind them. The list is provided as-is, with no warranty, for lawful use only, on the basis of our legitimate interest in a free, transparent proxy directory (Art. 6 (1) (f) GDPR). Never route passwords or sensitive data through a public proxy. If an IP address is yours and you'd like it removed, email legal@hproxy.com and we'll take it down (Art. 21 GDPR). Full details on the report abuse page.