Skip to content

Buy a Residential Proxy for Georgia: Networks, Payment and Prices

Buy a residential proxy for Georgia: Silknet, Magticom and Caucasus Online hold 74.7% of Georgian IPs, seller pools, free proxies and the price.

HProxy TeamOctober 26, 2026Updated October 26, 20265 min read

Buy a Residential Proxy for Georgia: Networks, Payment and Prices

This guide covers Georgia, the country in the Caucasus. A Georgian IP comes from a Georgian internet provider, and a residential proxy lets your traffic leave through one of its customer lines. Georgian sites then show you lari prices, local search results and the ads that run there.

Three operators hold three quarters of Georgia's IPv4: Silknet 36.8%, Magticom 23.6% and Caucasus Online 14.3%. Seller pools equal 6.6% of the 1.3 million addresses at most. All 6 working free Georgian proxies on our list were flagged on October 26, 2026. Our residential proxies target Georgia at $0.50/GB for one GB.

Which networks does a Georgian IP come from?

RIPE NCC, the internet registry that serves Georgia, keeps a file of every block it hands out, with the holder's country. With records to October 25, 2026, it lists 1,306,688 IPv4 addresses for Georgia, in 336 blocks held by 122 holders:

Georgia's largest holders of IPv4 addresses
Silknettwo records, 36.8%
480 thousand
Magticom23.6%
308 thousand
Caucasus Online14.3%
187 thousand
Egrisi recordannounced by System Net
71 thousand
CGC
30 thousand
Delta
24 thousand
115 small holders15.8% together
207 thousand
Silknet, Magticom and Caucasus Online hold 74.7% of Georgia's IPv4 addresses.
Source: RIPE NCC delegation file with records to October 25, 2026; announcing networks from RIPEstat, October 26, 2026 · hproxy.comProxy.

We checked which network announces each block of the seven largest records. Silknet's broadband record runs on two Silknet networks, one of them named GEOCELL. Caucasus Online uses two networks of its own. The record named Egrisi, 70,656 addresses, is announced by System Net. Small providers count here too: 115 holders with 16,384 addresses or fewer share 15.8%.

Our Georgia proxies page lists 20 networks for Residential Premium, among them Cellfie Mobile, Caucasus Online and System Net. It also lists 11 cities, such as Tbilisi, Batumi, Kutaisi and Rustavi.

IPv6 went backwards a little. APNIC Labs measured 12.3% of Georgian users as IPv6-capable in the 30 days to October 23, 2026, against 13.7% a year earlier. In October 2020 it was 0.01%.

How big are Georgian pools?

A few percent of the registry. We read five sellers' Georgia pages through our server on October 26, 2026, and divided each number by the 1.3 million:

Advertised Georgia pools as a share of Georgia's IPv4
SOAX85,680 IPs
6.6%
Shifter84,357 IPs
6.5%
Oxylabs70,850 IPs, page headline
5.4%
Bright Data34,367 IPs
2.6%
DataImpulse17,603 seen in 30 days
1.3%
No advertised Georgian pool passes 7% of Georgia's IPv4 addresses.
Source: Sellers' Georgia pages, read October 26, 2026, divided by RIPE NCC's Georgia total of 1,306,688 · hproxy.comProxy.

Bright Data's title says 34,367 proxy IPs, and its page text 8,591 Georgia IPs, a quarter as many. The chart shows the title.

SOAX and Shifter claim almost the same number. Oxylabs puts its 70,850 on a page offering residential or datacenter proxies. DataImpulse's counters showed 8,874 unique Georgian IPs in 24 hours, 17,603 in 30 days and 962 active at once. We do not publish our own pool size per country.

What changes with a Georgian IP?

Sites see a visitor from Georgia. Google's help page says "IP addresses are roughly based on geography" and that location "helps to show you nearby results". Residential Lite sets the country at the lowest rate. Residential Premium can hold a line in one city or on one network, chosen by its AS number.

Sites can still check what kind of address you use. One example is MaxMind's Anonymous IP database, which sites license and which has a flag for suspected residential proxies. Our guide to how websites detect proxies explains the other checks.

Why do free Georgian proxies fail?

There are few, and all carry flags. Our tracker has logged 189 Georgian addresses from public free proxy lists since May 13, 2026, and 59 ever worked. On October 26, 6 were working, and none ran in a datacenter. Two each sat on Silknet's and Caucasus Online's networks, and two on a third local one.

An IP reputation check had flagged all 6, and all 6 had reports of recent abuse. Our free proxy list for Georgia shows any that work now.

How do you pay from Georgia?

With a card or with crypto. Visa and Mastercard top-ups start at $10 and crypto ones at $3. Both fill one balance that never expires, and PayPal is not offered. See our payment options page for every method, and our guide to buying proxies with crypto for what each network charges.

How much traffic does a Georgian job use?

Around 380 full desktop pages fit in one GB. HTTP Archive's 2024 Page Weight chapter gave the median desktop page as 2,652 KB and the median mobile page as 2,311 KB. Fetches of text alone weigh far less, so weigh twenty pages of your own target first.

Which plan fits a Georgian job?

Most Georgian jobs need only Residential Lite with Georgia as the country: $0.50/GB for one GB, $0.44 per GB at volume. Skip the six flagged free proxies. For a city, a network or a sticky session of up to 24 hours, take Residential Premium. It costs $1.49/GB for one GB and $1.00 per GB at volume. Mobile proxies reach Georgia's 4G and 5G carriers too, and every residential tier sits on our residential proxies page.

What this page could not check

  • No speed, success rate or block rate was tested, on our network or any other.
  • Our own exits' Georgian networks, and how many there are, stay unpublished.
  • The registry file counts addresses handed out, which tells you neither how many are in use nor how many people use them.
  • Search volumes for the "georgia" terms may include searches about the US state.
  • Seller pool numbers are what each page showed on October 26, 2026, and we could not check what each one counts.
  • We will check every number on this page again by January 26, 2027.

Sources

  • RIPE NCC, delegated-ripencc-extended-latest, records to October 25, 2026, read October 26, 2026.
  • RIPE NCC, RDAP records for the largest Georgian address blocks, read October 26, 2026.
  • RIPEstat, prefix overview for every block of the seven largest Georgian records, read October 26, 2026.
  • APNIC Labs, IPv6 use per economy, Georgia, data to October 23, 2026.
  • Google Search Help, "Understand and manage your location when you search on Google", read October 25, 2026.
  • HTTP Archive, Web Almanac 2024, Page Weight chapter, December 30, 2024.
  • MaxMind, GeoIP Anonymous IP database documentation, read October 25, 2026.
  • SOAX, Shifter, Oxylabs, Bright Data and DataImpulse, Georgia location pages, as shown on October 26, 2026.
  • HProxy, residential pricing and payment options pages, read October 25, 2026, and Georgia page, read October 26, 2026.
  • HProxy, free proxy check for Georgia, October 26, 2026.

Frequently asked questions

How do I get a Georgian IP address?

Route your traffic through a residential proxy on a Georgian provider's network. At HProxy you choose Georgia as the country on Residential Lite, at $0.50/GB for one GB, or use Residential Premium for a city such as Tbilisi, Batumi, Kutaisi or Rustavi.

Which networks do Georgian IPs come from?

Three operators hold most of them. By RIPE NCC's file with records to October 25, 2026, Silknet holds 36.8% of Georgia's IPv4 addresses, Magticom 23.6% and Caucasus Online 14.3%.

How many residential IPs does Georgia have?

RIPE NCC lists 1,306,688 IPv4 addresses for Georgia. The largest Georgian pool we found advertised, SOAX's 85,680, equals 6.6% of that.

Are free Georgian proxies any good?

Not for real work. On October 26, 2026, our free proxy list had 6 working Georgian proxies, none of them in a datacenter, and an IP reputation check had flagged all 6.

Does Georgia use IPv6?

Partly. APNIC Labs measured 12.3% of Georgian users as IPv6-capable in the 30 days to October 23, 2026, a little below the 13.7% of a year earlier.

Proxies that don't die mid-job

Residential, ISP, datacenter and mobile, verified by the same engine that runs tens of millions of checks. They read as a real device and hold up under load. Pay as you go, and your balance never expires. $0.44/GB is the 2,000 GB+ rate; a single gigabyte is $0.50/GB, with no minimum order.

129M+ proxy checks run · 100+ countries · HTTP / HTTPS / SOCKS · re-checked every few minutes · no signup

HProxy.

Honest guides and comparisons on proxies, scraping and staying unblocked, from the team that runs the network.

RSS feed